Volleyball Mixed (Tues) - October 2019 - Division 1 - Current Fixtures - (Standings)

Tuesday 19 Nov 2019
6:30PMVolleyball Court 1
Netters
vs
Bench Warmers
6:30PMVolleyball Court 2
The Wannabees
vs
50 Shades of Blue
7:15PMVolleyball Court 1
Rubber Duckies
vs
bean
7:15PMVolleyball Court 2
SAV
vs
Aerial Aces
8:00PMVolleyball Court 1
House of Spike
vs
Good Spot
ByeUnfit
Tuesday 19 November 2019
6:30PM Volleyball Court 1
Netters
Bench Warmers
6:30PM Volleyball Court 2
The Wannabees
50 Shades of Blue
7:15PM Volleyball Court 1
Rubber Duckies
bean
7:15PM Volleyball Court 2
SAV
Aerial Aces
8:00PM Volleyball Court 1
House of Spike
Good Spot
Bye: Unfit
Tuesday 26 Nov 2019
6:30PMVolleyball Court 1
Rubber Duckies
vs
Good Spot
6:30PMVolleyball Court 2
SAV
vs
Bench Warmers
7:15PMVolleyball Court 1
Unfit
vs
Aerial Aces
7:15PMVolleyball Court 2
House of Spike
vs
Netters
8:00PMVolleyball Court 1
The Wannabees
vs
bean
Bye50 Shades of Blue
Tuesday 26 November 2019
6:30PM Volleyball Court 1
Rubber Duckies
Good Spot
6:30PM Volleyball Court 2
SAV
Bench Warmers
7:15PM Volleyball Court 1
Unfit
Aerial Aces
7:15PM Volleyball Court 2
House of Spike
Netters
8:00PM Volleyball Court 1
The Wannabees
bean
Bye: 50 Shades of Blue
Tuesday 03 Dec 2019
6:30PMVolleyball Court 1
SAV
vs
Netters
6:30PMVolleyball Court 2
The Wannabees
vs
Good Spot
7:15PMVolleyball Court 1
Unfit
vs
Bench Warmers
7:15PMVolleyball Court 2
House of Spike
vs
Rubber Duckies
8:00PMVolleyball Court 1
50 Shades of Blue
vs
Aerial Aces
Byebean
Tuesday 03 December 2019
6:30PM Volleyball Court 1
SAV
Netters
6:30PM Volleyball Court 2
The Wannabees
Good Spot
7:15PM Volleyball Court 1
Unfit
Bench Warmers
7:15PM Volleyball Court 2
House of Spike
Rubber Duckies
8:00PM Volleyball Court 1
50 Shades of Blue
Aerial Aces
Bye: bean
Tuesday 10 Dec 2019

Semi Final 1
6:30PMVolleyball Court 1
Team in position 1
Team in position 4

Semi Final 2
6:30PMVolleyball Court 2
Team in position 2
Team in position 3

Semi Final 3
7:15PMVolleyball Court 1
Team in position 5
Team in position 8

Semi Final 4
7:15PMVolleyball Court 2
Team in position 6
Team in position 7

Semi Final 5
8:00PMVolleyball Court 1
Team in position 10
Team in position 11
Tuesday 10 December 2019
6:30PM Volleyball Court 1
6:30PM Volleyball Court 2
7:15PM Volleyball Court 1
7:15PM Volleyball Court 2
8:00PM Volleyball Court 1
Tuesday 17 Dec 2019

Final
6:30PMVolleyball Court 1
Winner of Semi Final 1
Winner of Semi Final 2

3rd/4th playoff
6:30PMVolleyball Court 2
Loser of Semi Final 1
Loser of Semi Final 2

5th/6th playoff
7:15PMVolleyball Court 1
Winner of Semi Final 3
Winner of Semi Final 4

7th/8th playoff
7:15PMVolleyball Court 2
Loser of Semi Final 3
Loser of Semi Final 4

9th/10th playoff
8:00PMVolleyball Court 1
Team in position 9
Winner of Semi Final 5
Tuesday 17 December 2019
6:30PM Volleyball Court 1
6:30PM Volleyball Court 2
7:15PM Volleyball Court 1
7:15PM Volleyball Court 2
8:00PM Volleyball Court 1
 

Contact us

Social Sport Coordinator

Griffith Sport Level 1,
The Hub (N11)
Nathan campus

(07) 3735 7553

Facebook

Feedback

If you have any suggestions on how we can improve our competitions, please let us know.

Feedback