5-a-side Mixed Soccer (Wed) - October 2019 - Division 1 - Current Fixtures - (Standings)

Wednesday 20 Nov 2019
6:30PMCourt 1
Tigers FC
vs
Last Ones Out
6:30PMCourt 2
Un-Athletico Madrid
vs
Class on grass
7:15PMCourt 3
Things Are Getting Messi
vs
Seadogs
8:00PMCourt 3
Expected Toulouse
vs
Si Team
ByeBreakables
Wednesday 20 November 2019
6:30PM Court 1
Tigers FC
Last Ones Out
6:30PM Court 2
Un-Athletico Madrid
Class on grass
7:15PM Court 3
Things Are Getting Messi
Seadogs
8:00PM Court 3
Expected Toulouse
Si Team
Bye: Breakables
Wednesday 27 Nov 2019
6:30PMCourt 2
Un-Athletico Madrid
vs
Seadogs
7:15PMCourt 2
Tigers FC
vs
Si Team
8:00PMCourt 1
Expected Toulouse
vs
Things Are Getting Messi
8:45PMCourt 2
Breakables
vs
Class on grass
ByeLast Ones Out
Wednesday 27 November 2019
6:30PM Court 2
Un-Athletico Madrid
Seadogs
7:15PM Court 2
Tigers FC
Si Team
8:00PM Court 1
Expected Toulouse
Things Are Getting Messi
8:45PM Court 2
Breakables
Class on grass
Bye: Last Ones Out
Wednesday 04 Dec 2019
7:15PMCourt 2
Un-Athletico Madrid
vs
Things Are Getting Messi
8:00PMCourt 1
Expected Toulouse
vs
Tigers FC
8:45PMCourt 1
Class on grass
vs
Last Ones Out
8:45PMCourt 2
Breakables
vs
Seadogs
ByeSi Team
Wednesday 04 December 2019
7:15PM Court 2
Un-Athletico Madrid
Things Are Getting Messi
8:00PM Court 1
Expected Toulouse
Tigers FC
8:45PM Court 1
Class on grass
Last Ones Out
8:45PM Court 2
Breakables
Seadogs
Bye: Si Team
Wednesday 11 Dec 2019

Semi Final 1
6:30PMCourt 2
Team in position 1
Team in position 4

Semi Final 2
7:15PMCourt 1
Team in position 2
Team in position 3

Semi Final 3
8:00PMCourt 2
Team in position 5
Team in position 8

Semi Final 4
8:45PMCourt 2
Team in position 6
Team in position 7
Wednesday 11 December 2019
6:30PM Court 2
7:15PM Court 1
8:00PM Court 2
8:45PM Court 2
Wednesday 18 Dec 2019

Final
6:30PMCourt 3
Winner of Semi Final 1
Winner of Semi Final 2

3rd/4th playoff
7:15PMCourt 2
Loser of Semi Final 1
Loser of Semi Final 2

5th/6th playoff
8:00PMCourt 2
Winner of Semi Final 3
Winner of Semi Final 4

7th/8th playoff
8:45PMCourt 1
Loser of Semi Final 3
Loser of Semi Final 4
Wednesday 18 December 2019
6:30PM Court 3
7:15PM Court 2
8:00PM Court 2
8:45PM Court 1
 

Contact us

Social Sport Coordinator

Griffith Sport Level 1,
The Hub (N11)
Nathan campus

(07) 3735 7553

Facebook

Feedback

If you have any suggestions on how we can improve our competitions, please let us know.

Feedback