Basketball Mixed - October 2019 - Division 1 - Current Fixtures - (Standings)

Thursday 21 Nov 2019
6:30PMCourt 2
The Desperate Housewives
vs
Buckets
7:15PMCourt 2
Cha Ching
vs
Beach ballers
8:00PMCourt 2
Oreos
vs
GUBC Fire Lightning
8:45PMCourt 2
Juan Niel
vs
Hoops I did it again
ByeBandits
Thursday 21 November 2019
6:30PM Court 2
The Desperate Housewives
Buckets
7:15PM Court 2
Cha Ching
Beach ballers
8:00PM Court 2
Oreos
GUBC Fire Lightning
8:45PM Court 2
Juan Niel
Hoops I did it again
Bye: Bandits
Thursday 28 Nov 2019
6:30PMCourt 2
The Desperate Housewives
vs
Hoops I did it again
7:15PMCourt 2
Bandits
vs
Beach ballers
8:00PMCourt 2
Cha Ching
vs
GUBC Fire Lightning
8:45PMCourt 2
Juan Niel
vs
Oreos
ByeBuckets
Thursday 28 November 2019
6:30PM Court 2
The Desperate Housewives
Hoops I did it again
7:15PM Court 2
Bandits
Beach ballers
8:00PM Court 2
Cha Ching
GUBC Fire Lightning
8:45PM Court 2
Juan Niel
Oreos
Bye: Buckets
Thursday 05 Dec 2019
6:30PMCourt 2
Cha Ching
vs
Oreos
7:15PMCourt 2
Beach ballers
vs
Buckets
8:00PMCourt 2
Bandits
vs
GUBC Fire Lightning
8:45PMCourt 2
Juan Niel
vs
The Desperate Housewives
ByeHoops I did it again
Thursday 05 December 2019
6:30PM Court 2
Cha Ching
Oreos
7:15PM Court 2
Beach ballers
Buckets
8:00PM Court 2
Bandits
GUBC Fire Lightning
8:45PM Court 2
Juan Niel
The Desperate Housewives
Bye: Hoops I did it again
Thursday 12 Dec 2019

Semi Final 1
6:30PMCourt 2
Team in position 1
Team in position 4

Semi Final 2
7:15PMCourt 2
Team in position 2
Team in position 3

Semi Final 3
8:00PMCourt 2
Team in position 5
Team in position 8

Semi Final 4
8:45PMCourt 2
Team in position 6
Team in position 7
Thursday 12 December 2019
6:30PM Court 2
7:15PM Court 2
8:00PM Court 2
8:45PM Court 2
Thursday 19 Dec 2019

Final
6:30PMCourt 2
Winner of Semi Final 1
Winner of Semi Final 2

3rd/4th playoff
7:15PMCourt 2
Loser of Semi Final 1
Loser of Semi Final 2

5th/6th playoff
8:00PMCourt 2
Winner of Semi Final 3
Winner of Semi Final 4

7th/8th playoff
8:45PMCourt 2
Loser of Semi Final 3
Loser of Semi Final 4
Thursday 19 December 2019
6:30PM Court 2
7:15PM Court 2
8:00PM Court 2
8:45PM Court 2
 

Contact us

Social Sport Coordinator

Griffith Sport Level 1,
The Hub (N11)
Nathan campus

(07) 3735 7553

Facebook

Feedback

If you have any suggestions on how we can improve our competitions, please let us know.

Feedback