Volleyball Mixed (Tues) - January 2020 - Division 1 - Current Standings (Fixtures)


TeamPldWLDFFFAFADifBPts
1
  • Position assignment between Rubber Duckies, Wingless Crows, GUVC Red Raptors, Notorious D.I.G., Sr. Rubber Duckies, Summer Slammers, Wood division and Unfit decided via points
Rubber Duckies55000013211015
Points:
  • Rubber Duckies vs Sr. Rubber Duckies, 14/01/2020 8:45PM
    • 3 points for Win
  • Rubber Duckies vs Wingless Crows, 21/01/2020 6:30PM
    • 3 points for Win
  • Rubber Duckies vs Summer Slammers, 28/01/2020 8:00PM
    • 3 points for Win
  • GUVC Red Raptors vs Rubber Duckies, 04/02/2020 6:30PM
    • 3 points for Win
  • Unfit vs Rubber Duckies, 11/02/2020 8:00PM
    • 3 points for Win
2
  • Position assignment between Rubber Duckies, Wingless Crows, GUVC Red Raptors, Notorious D.I.G., Sr. Rubber Duckies, Summer Slammers, Wood division and Unfit decided via points
Wingless Crows541000963013
Points:
  • Summer Slammers vs Wingless Crows, 14/01/2020 8:00PM
    • 3 points for Win
  • Rubber Duckies vs Wingless Crows, 21/01/2020 6:30PM
    • 1 point for Loss
  • Unfit vs Wingless Crows, 28/01/2020 8:45PM
    • 3 points for Win
  • Wingless Crows vs Wood division, 04/02/2020 7:15PM
    • 3 points for Win
  • Wingless Crows vs Notorious D.I.G., 11/02/2020 6:30PM
    • 3 points for Win
3
  • Tied on points with GUVC Red Raptors
  • Position assignment between Notorious D.I.G. and GUVC Red Raptors decided via point difference
Notorious D.I.G.532000963011
Points:
  • Notorious D.I.G. vs Unfit, 14/01/2020 8:45PM
    • 3 points for Win
  • Notorious D.I.G. vs Wood division, 21/01/2020 7:15PM
    • 3 points for Win
  • GUVC Red Raptors vs Notorious D.I.G., 28/01/2020 8:00PM
    • 1 point for Loss
  • Sr. Rubber Duckies vs Notorious D.I.G., 04/02/2020 6:30PM
    • 3 points for Win
  • Wingless Crows vs Notorious D.I.G., 11/02/2020 6:30PM
    • 1 point for Loss
4
  • Tied on points with Notorious D.I.G.
  • Position assignment between Notorious D.I.G. and GUVC Red Raptors decided via point difference
GUVC Red Raptors532000871011
Points:
  • GUVC Red Raptors vs Wood division, 14/01/2020 8:00PM
    • 1 point for Loss
  • GUVC Red Raptors vs Summer Slammers, 21/01/2020 7:15PM
    • 3 points for Win
  • GUVC Red Raptors vs Notorious D.I.G., 28/01/2020 8:00PM
    • 3 points for Win
  • GUVC Red Raptors vs Rubber Duckies, 04/02/2020 6:30PM
    • 1 point for Loss
  • GUVC Red Raptors vs Sr. Rubber Duckies, 11/02/2020 8:00PM
    • 3 points for Win
5
  • Tied on points with Summer Slammers
  • Position assignment between Sr. Rubber Duckies and Summer Slammers decided via point difference
Sr. Rubber Duckies52300078-109
Points:
  • Rubber Duckies vs Sr. Rubber Duckies, 14/01/2020 8:45PM
    • 1 point for Loss
  • Sr. Rubber Duckies vs Unfit, 21/01/2020 6:30PM
    • 3 points for Win
  • Sr. Rubber Duckies vs Wood division, 28/01/2020 8:45PM
    • 3 points for Win
  • Sr. Rubber Duckies vs Notorious D.I.G., 04/02/2020 6:30PM
    • 1 point for Loss
  • GUVC Red Raptors vs Sr. Rubber Duckies, 11/02/2020 8:00PM
    • 1 point for Loss
6
  • Tied on points with Sr. Rubber Duckies
  • Position assignment between Sr. Rubber Duckies and Summer Slammers decided via point difference
Summer Slammers52300069-309
Points:
  • Summer Slammers vs Wingless Crows, 14/01/2020 8:00PM
    • 1 point for Loss
  • GUVC Red Raptors vs Summer Slammers, 21/01/2020 7:15PM
    • 1 point for Loss
  • Rubber Duckies vs Summer Slammers, 28/01/2020 8:00PM
    • 1 point for Loss
  • Unfit vs Summer Slammers, 04/02/2020 7:15PM
    • 3 points for Win
  • Wood division vs Summer Slammers, 11/02/2020 8:45PM
    • 3 points for Win
7
  • Position assignment between Rubber Duckies, Wingless Crows, GUVC Red Raptors, Notorious D.I.G., Sr. Rubber Duckies, Summer Slammers, Wood division and Unfit decided via points
Wood division514000510-507
Points:
  • GUVC Red Raptors vs Wood division, 14/01/2020 8:00PM
    • 3 points for Win
  • Notorious D.I.G. vs Wood division, 21/01/2020 7:15PM
    • 1 point for Loss
  • Sr. Rubber Duckies vs Wood division, 28/01/2020 8:45PM
    • 1 point for Loss
  • Wingless Crows vs Wood division, 04/02/2020 7:15PM
    • 1 point for Loss
  • Wood division vs Summer Slammers, 11/02/2020 8:45PM
    • 1 point for Loss
8
  • Position assignment between Rubber Duckies, Wingless Crows, GUVC Red Raptors, Notorious D.I.G., Sr. Rubber Duckies, Summer Slammers, Wood division and Unfit decided via points
Unfit505000312-905
Points:
  • Notorious D.I.G. vs Unfit, 14/01/2020 8:45PM
    • 1 point for Loss
  • Sr. Rubber Duckies vs Unfit, 21/01/2020 6:30PM
    • 1 point for Loss
  • Unfit vs Wingless Crows, 28/01/2020 8:45PM
    • 1 point for Loss
  • Unfit vs Summer Slammers, 04/02/2020 7:15PM
    • 1 point for Loss
  • Unfit vs Rubber Duckies, 11/02/2020 8:00PM
    • 1 point for Loss

Results

Tuesday 14 Jan 2020
8:00PMVolleyball Court 1
GUVC Red Raptors
1 - 2
Wood division
8:00PMVolleyball Court 2
Summer Slammers
1 - 2
Wingless Crows
8:45PMVolleyball Court 1
Notorious D.I.G.
3 - 0
Unfit
8:45PMVolleyball Court 2
Rubber Duckies
2 - 1
Sr. Rubber Duckies
Tuesday 14 January 2020
8:00PM Volleyball Court 1
GUVC Red Raptors1
Wood division2
8:00PM Volleyball Court 2
Summer Slammers1
Wingless Crows2
8:45PM Volleyball Court 1
Notorious D.I.G.3
Unfit0
8:45PM Volleyball Court 2
Rubber Duckies2
Sr. Rubber Duckies1
Tuesday 21 Jan 2020
6:30PMVolleyball Court 1
Sr. Rubber Duckies
2 - 1
Unfit
6:30PMVolleyball Court 2
Rubber Duckies
2 - 1
Wingless Crows
7:15PMVolleyball Court 1
Notorious D.I.G.
2 - 1
Wood division
7:15PMVolleyball Court 2
GUVC Red Raptors
2 - 1
Summer Slammers
Tuesday 21 January 2020
6:30PM Volleyball Court 1
Sr. Rubber Duckies2
Unfit1
6:30PM Volleyball Court 2
Rubber Duckies2
Wingless Crows1
7:15PM Volleyball Court 1
Notorious D.I.G.2
Wood division1
7:15PM Volleyball Court 2
GUVC Red Raptors2
Summer Slammers1
Tuesday 28 Jan 2020
8:00PMVolleyball Court 1
Rubber Duckies
3 - 0
Summer Slammers
8:00PMVolleyball Court 2
GUVC Red Raptors
2 - 1
Notorious D.I.G.
8:45PMVolleyball Court 1
Sr. Rubber Duckies
3 - 0
Wood division
8:45PMVolleyball Court 2
Unfit
1 - 2
Wingless Crows
Tuesday 28 January 2020
8:00PM Volleyball Court 1
Rubber Duckies3
Summer Slammers0
8:00PM Volleyball Court 2
GUVC Red Raptors2
Notorious D.I.G.1
8:45PM Volleyball Court 1
Sr. Rubber Duckies3
Wood division0
8:45PM Volleyball Court 2
Unfit1
Wingless Crows2
Tuesday 04 Feb 2020
6:30PMVolleyball Court 1
Sr. Rubber Duckies
1 - 2
Notorious D.I.G.
6:30PMVolleyball Court 2
GUVC Red Raptors
0 - 3
Rubber Duckies
7:15PMVolleyball Court 1
Wingless Crows
2 - 1
Wood division
7:15PMVolleyball Court 2
Unfit
1 - 2
Summer Slammers
Tuesday 04 February 2020
6:30PM Volleyball Court 1
Sr. Rubber Duckies1
Notorious D.I.G.2
6:30PM Volleyball Court 2
GUVC Red Raptors0
Rubber Duckies3
7:15PM Volleyball Court 1
Wingless Crows2
Wood division1
7:15PM Volleyball Court 2
Unfit1
Summer Slammers2
Tuesday 11 Feb 2020
6:30PMVolleyball Court 1
Wingless Crows
2 - 1
Notorious D.I.G.
8:00PMVolleyball Court 1
Unfit
0 - 3
Rubber Duckies
8:00PMVolleyball Court 2
GUVC Red Raptors
3 - 0
Sr. Rubber Duckies
8:45PMVolleyball Court 2
Wood division
1 - 2
Summer Slammers
Tuesday 11 February 2020
6:30PM Volleyball Court 1
Wingless Crows2
Notorious D.I.G.1
8:00PM Volleyball Court 1
Unfit0
Rubber Duckies3
8:00PM Volleyball Court 2
GUVC Red Raptors3
Sr. Rubber Duckies0
8:45PM Volleyball Court 2
Wood division1
Summer Slammers2
 

Contact us

Social Sport Coordinator

Griffith Sport Level 1,
The Hub (N11)
Nathan campus

(07) 3735 7553

Facebook

Feedback

If you have any suggestions on how we can improve our competitions, please let us know.

Feedback