5-a-side Mens Soccer (Wed) - October 2019 - Division 1 - Current Standings (Fixtures)


TeamPldWLDFFFAFADifBPts
1
  • Position assignment between Cali Studio, Turin Mate, Banana Boys, Area 51, Fruit Salad, Athletico Bingers, Geezers FC and Substandard Liege decided via points
Cali Studio8710001096643022
Points:
  • Cali Studio vs Athletico Bingers, 23/10/2019 6:30PM
    • 3 points for Win
  • Cali Studio vs Banana Boys, 30/10/2019 8:00PM
    • 3 points for Win
  • Cali Studio vs Area 51, 30/10/2019 8:45PM
    • 3 points for Win
  • Cali Studio vs Fruit Salad, 06/11/2019 8:45PM
    • 3 points for Win
  • Cali Studio vs Geezers FC, 13/11/2019 8:00PM
    • 1 point for Loss
  • Cali Studio vs Substandard Liege, 20/11/2019 8:00PM
    • 3 points for Win
  • Cali Studio vs Turin Mate, 27/11/2019 7:15PM
    • 3 points for Win
  • Area 51 vs Cali Studio, 04/12/2019 8:00PM
    • 3 points for Win
2
  • Tied on points with Turin Mate
  • Position assignment between Banana Boys and Turin Mate decided via goal difference
Banana Boys853000815526018
Points:
  • Banana Boys vs Substandard Liege, 16/10/2019 7:15PM
    • 1 point for Loss
  • Banana Boys vs Area 51, 23/10/2019 8:00PM
    • 1 point for Loss
  • Cali Studio vs Banana Boys, 30/10/2019 8:00PM
    • 1 point for Loss
  • Geezers FC vs Banana Boys, 06/11/2019 6:30PM
    • 3 points for Win
  • Turin Mate vs Banana Boys, 13/11/2019 8:00PM
    • 3 points for Win
  • Athletico Bingers vs Banana Boys, 20/11/2019 8:45PM
    • 3 points for Win
  • Banana Boys vs Fruit Salad, 27/11/2019 8:45PM
    • 3 points for Win
  • Substandard Liege vs Banana Boys, 04/12/2019 6:30PM
    • 3 points for Win
3
  • Tied on points with Banana Boys
  • Position assignment between Banana Boys and Turin Mate decided via goal difference
Turin Mate853000716011018
Points:
  • Athletico Bingers vs Turin Mate, 16/10/2019 8:00PM
    • 3 points for Win
  • Fruit Salad vs Turin Mate, 23/10/2019 8:00PM
    • 3 points for Win
  • Substandard Liege vs Turin Mate, 30/10/2019 7:15PM
    • 3 points for Win
  • Turin Mate vs Area 51, 06/11/2019 8:00PM
    • 1 point for Loss
  • Turin Mate vs Banana Boys, 13/11/2019 8:00PM
    • 1 point for Loss
  • Turin Mate vs Geezers FC, 20/11/2019 8:00PM
    • 3 points for Win
  • Cali Studio vs Turin Mate, 27/11/2019 7:15PM
    • 1 point for Loss
  • Turin Mate vs Athletico Bingers, 04/12/2019 7:15PM
    • 3 points for Win
4
  • Tied on points with Area 51
  • Position assignment between Fruit Salad and Area 51 decided via goal difference
Fruit Salad84310075732017
Points:
  • Fruit Salad vs Geezers FC, 16/10/2019 8:45PM
    • 3 points for Win
  • Fruit Salad vs Turin Mate, 23/10/2019 8:00PM
    • 1 point for Loss
  • Fruit Salad vs Athletico Bingers, 30/10/2019 6:30PM
    • 3 points for Win
  • Cali Studio vs Fruit Salad, 06/11/2019 8:45PM
    • 1 point for Loss
  • Substandard Liege vs Fruit Salad, 13/11/2019 7:15PM
    • 3 points for Win
  • Area 51 vs Fruit Salad, 20/11/2019 7:15PM
    • 2 points for Draw
  • Banana Boys vs Fruit Salad, 27/11/2019 8:45PM
    • 1 point for Loss
  • Geezers FC vs Fruit Salad, 04/12/2019 8:00PM
    • 3 points for Win
5
  • Tied on points with Fruit Salad
  • Position assignment between Fruit Salad and Area 51 decided via goal difference
Area 518431007479-5017
Points:
  • Banana Boys vs Area 51, 23/10/2019 8:00PM
    • 3 points for Win
  • Geezers FC vs Area 51, 30/10/2019 8:00PM
    • 3 points for Win
  • Cali Studio vs Area 51, 30/10/2019 8:45PM
    • 1 point for Loss
  • Turin Mate vs Area 51, 06/11/2019 8:00PM
    • 3 points for Win
  • Area 51 vs Athletico Bingers, 13/11/2019 8:00PM
    • 1 point for Loss
  • Area 51 vs Fruit Salad, 20/11/2019 7:15PM
    • 2 points for Draw
  • Area 51 vs Substandard Liege, 27/11/2019 7:15PM
    • 3 points for Win
  • Area 51 vs Cali Studio, 04/12/2019 8:00PM
    • 1 point for Loss
6
  • Tied on points with Geezers FC and Substandard Liege
  • Position assignment between Athletico Bingers, Geezers FC and Substandard Liege decided via goal difference
Athletico Bingers8260004365-22012
Points:
  • Athletico Bingers vs Turin Mate, 16/10/2019 8:00PM
    • 1 point for Loss
  • Cali Studio vs Athletico Bingers, 23/10/2019 6:30PM
    • 1 point for Loss
  • Fruit Salad vs Athletico Bingers, 30/10/2019 6:30PM
    • 1 point for Loss
  • Substandard Liege vs Athletico Bingers, 06/11/2019 6:30PM
    • 3 points for Win
  • Area 51 vs Athletico Bingers, 13/11/2019 8:00PM
    • 3 points for Win
  • Athletico Bingers vs Banana Boys, 20/11/2019 8:45PM
    • 1 point for Loss
  • Athletico Bingers vs Geezers FC, 27/11/2019 8:00PM
    • 1 point for Loss
  • Turin Mate vs Athletico Bingers, 04/12/2019 7:15PM
    • 1 point for Loss
7
  • Tied on points with Athletico Bingers and Substandard Liege
  • Position assignment between Athletico Bingers, Geezers FC and Substandard Liege decided via goal difference
Geezers FC8260006087-27012
Points:
  • Fruit Salad vs Geezers FC, 16/10/2019 8:45PM
    • 1 point for Loss
  • Geezers FC vs Substandard Liege, 23/10/2019 7:15PM
    • 1 point for Loss
  • Geezers FC vs Area 51, 30/10/2019 8:00PM
    • 1 point for Loss
  • Geezers FC vs Banana Boys, 06/11/2019 6:30PM
    • 1 point for Loss
  • Cali Studio vs Geezers FC, 13/11/2019 8:00PM
    • 3 points for Win
  • Turin Mate vs Geezers FC, 20/11/2019 8:00PM
    • 1 point for Loss
  • Athletico Bingers vs Geezers FC, 27/11/2019 8:00PM
    • 3 points for Win
  • Geezers FC vs Fruit Salad, 04/12/2019 8:00PM
    • 1 point for Loss
8
  • Tied on points with Athletico Bingers and Geezers FC
  • Position assignment between Athletico Bingers, Geezers FC and Substandard Liege decided via goal difference
Substandard Liege8260005987-28012
Points:
  • Banana Boys vs Substandard Liege, 16/10/2019 7:15PM
    • 3 points for Win
  • Geezers FC vs Substandard Liege, 23/10/2019 7:15PM
    • 3 points for Win
  • Substandard Liege vs Turin Mate, 30/10/2019 7:15PM
    • 1 point for Loss
  • Substandard Liege vs Athletico Bingers, 06/11/2019 6:30PM
    • 1 point for Loss
  • Substandard Liege vs Fruit Salad, 13/11/2019 7:15PM
    • 1 point for Loss
  • Cali Studio vs Substandard Liege, 20/11/2019 8:00PM
    • 1 point for Loss
  • Area 51 vs Substandard Liege, 27/11/2019 7:15PM
    • 1 point for Loss
  • Substandard Liege vs Banana Boys, 04/12/2019 6:30PM
    • 1 point for Loss

Results

Wednesday 16 Oct 2019
7:15PMCourt 2
Banana Boys
9 - 11
Substandard Liege
8:00PMCourt 1
Athletico Bingers
6 - 9
Turin Mate
8:45PMCourt 2
Fruit Salad
8 - 6
Geezers FC
Wednesday 16 October 2019
7:15PM Court 2
Banana Boys9
Substandard Liege11
8:00PM Court 1
Athletico Bingers6
Turin Mate9
8:45PM Court 2
Fruit Salad8
Geezers FC6
Wednesday 23 Oct 2019
6:30PMCourt 1
Cali Studio
11 - 5
Athletico Bingers
7:15PMCourt 2
Geezers FC
3 - 11
Substandard Liege
8:00PMCourt 1
Fruit Salad
5 - 17
Turin Mate
8:00PMCourt 3
Banana Boys
6 - 7
Area 51
Wednesday 23 October 2019
6:30PM Court 1
Cali Studio11
Athletico Bingers5
7:15PM Court 2
Geezers FC3
Substandard Liege11
8:00PM Court 1
Fruit Salad5
Turin Mate17
8:00PM Court 3
Banana Boys6
Area 517
Wednesday 30 Oct 2019
6:30PMCourt 1
Fruit Salad
12 - 4
Athletico Bingers
7:15PMCourt 2
Substandard Liege
6 - 14
Turin Mate
8:00PMCourt 2
Geezers FC
10 - 11
Area 51
8:00PMCourt 3
Cali Studio
11 - 7
Banana Boys
8:45PMCourt 2
Cali Studio
17 - 11
Area 51
Wednesday 30 October 2019
6:30PM Court 1
Fruit Salad12
Athletico Bingers4
7:15PM Court 2
Substandard Liege6
Turin Mate14
8:00PM Court 2
Geezers FC10
Area 5111
8:00PM Court 3
Cali Studio11
Banana Boys7
8:45PM Court 2
Cali Studio17
Area 5111
Wednesday 06 Nov 2019
6:30PMCourt 1
Geezers FC
4 - 14
Banana Boys
6:30PMCourt 3
Substandard Liege
2 - 8
Athletico Bingers
8:00PMCourt 3
Turin Mate
0 - 10
Area 51
8:45PMCourt 1
Cali Studio
12 - 7
Fruit Salad
Wednesday 06 November 2019
6:30PM Court 1
Geezers FC4
Banana Boys14
6:30PM Court 3
Substandard Liege2
Athletico Bingers8
8:00PM Court 3
Turin Mate0
Area 5110
8:45PM Court 1
Cali Studio12
Fruit Salad7
Wednesday 13 Nov 2019
7:15PMCourt 1
Substandard Liege
5 - 12
Fruit Salad
8:00PMCourt 1
Cali Studio
9 - 12
Geezers FC
8:00PMCourt 2
Turin Mate
5 - 9
Banana Boys
8:00PMCourt 3
Area 51
3 - 6
Athletico Bingers
Wednesday 13 November 2019
7:15PM Court 1
Substandard Liege5
Fruit Salad12
8:00PM Court 1
Cali Studio9
Geezers FC12
8:00PM Court 2
Turin Mate5
Banana Boys9
8:00PM Court 3
Area 513
Athletico Bingers6
Wednesday 20 Nov 2019
7:15PMCourt 1
Area 51
8 - 8
Fruit Salad
8:00PMCourt 1
Turin Mate
13 - 5
Geezers FC
8:00PMCourt 2
Cali Studio
13 - 8
Substandard Liege
8:45PMCourt 2
Athletico Bingers
6 - 13
Banana Boys
Wednesday 20 November 2019
7:15PM Court 1
Area 518
Fruit Salad8
8:00PM Court 1
Turin Mate13
Geezers FC5
8:00PM Court 2
Cali Studio13
Substandard Liege8
8:45PM Court 2
Athletico Bingers6
Banana Boys13
Wednesday 27 Nov 2019
7:15PMCourt 1
Cali Studio
15 - 8
Turin Mate
7:15PMCourt 3
Area 51
16 - 11
Substandard Liege
8:00PMCourt 3
Athletico Bingers
4 - 10
Geezers FC
8:45PMCourt 1
Banana Boys
11 - 6
Fruit Salad
Wednesday 27 November 2019
7:15PM Court 1
Cali Studio15
Turin Mate8
7:15PM Court 3
Area 5116
Substandard Liege11
8:00PM Court 3
Athletico Bingers4
Geezers FC10
8:45PM Court 1
Banana Boys11
Fruit Salad6
Wednesday 04 Dec 2019
6:30PMCourt 1
Substandard Liege
5 - 12
Banana Boys
7:15PMCourt 1
Turin Mate
5 - 4
Athletico Bingers
8:00PMCourt 2
Area 51
8 - 21
Cali Studio
8:00PMCourt 3
Geezers FC
10 - 17
Fruit Salad
Wednesday 04 December 2019
6:30PM Court 1
Substandard Liege5
Banana Boys12
7:15PM Court 1
Turin Mate5
Athletico Bingers4
8:00PM Court 2
Area 518
Cali Studio21
8:00PM Court 3
Geezers FC10
Fruit Salad17
Wednesday 11 Dec 2019

Semi Final 1
6:30PMCourt 1
Cali Studio
16 - 6
Fruit Salad

Semi Final 2
7:15PMCourt 3
Banana Boys
8 - 7
Turin Mate

Semi Final 3
8:00PMCourt 1
Area 51
13 - 3
Substandard Liege

Semi Final 4
8:00PMCourt 3
Athletico Bingers
7 - 12
Geezers FC
Wednesday 11 December 2019
6:30PM Court 1
Semi Final 1
Cali Studio16
Fruit Salad6
7:15PM Court 3
Semi Final 2
Banana Boys8
Turin Mate7
8:00PM Court 1
Semi Final 3
Area 5113
Substandard Liege3
8:00PM Court 3
Semi Final 4
Athletico Bingers7
Geezers FC12
Wednesday 18 Dec 2019

Final
6:30PMCourt 1
Cali Studio
9 - 6
Banana Boys

3rd/4th playoff
7:15PMCourt 1
Fruit Salad
5 - 9
Turin Mate

7th/8th playoff
8:00PMCourt 3
Substandard Liege
6 - 10
Athletico Bingers

5th/6th playoff
8:45PMCourt 2
Area 51
0 - 10
Geezers FC
Wednesday 18 December 2019
6:30PM Court 1
Final
Cali Studio9
Banana Boys6
7:15PM Court 1
3rd/4th playoff
Fruit Salad5
Turin Mate9
8:00PM Court 3
7th/8th playoff
Substandard Liege6
Athletico Bingers10
8:45PM Court 2
5th/6th playoff
Area 510
Geezers FC10
 

Contact us

Social Sport Coordinator

Griffith Sport Level 1,
The Hub (N11)
Nathan campus

(07) 3735 7553

Facebook

Feedback

If you have any suggestions on how we can improve our competitions, please let us know.

Feedback