5-a-side Mens Soccer (Wed) - March 2021 - Division 1 - Current Fixtures - (Standings)

Wednesday 28 Apr 2021
6:00PMCourt 2
Anxiety FC
vs
Mixed Party Bag
7:00PMCourt 1
St Joes
vs
FFS
7:00PMCourt 2
Whichever
vs
Dead Chickens
7:00PMCourt 3
Paris Saint-Gerganj
vs
Griffith Dragons
8:00PMCourt 1
Star Shots
vs
Don't Miss
8:00PMCourt 3
St Joes
vs
Dead Chickens
Wednesday 28 April 2021
6:00PM Court 2
Anxiety FC
Mixed Party Bag
7:00PM Court 1
St Joes
FFS
7:00PM Court 2
Whichever
Dead Chickens
7:00PM Court 3
Paris Saint-Gerganj
Griffith Dragons
8:00PM Court 1
Star Shots
Don't Miss
8:00PM Court 3
St Joes
Dead Chickens
Wednesday 05 May 2021
6:00PMCourt 1
St Joes
vs
Mixed Party Bag
6:00PMCourt 2
Dead Chickens
vs
Don't Miss
6:00PMCourt 3
Whichever
vs
FFS
7:00PMCourt 1
Star Shots
vs
Griffith Dragons
8:00PMCourt 1
Anxiety FC
vs
Paris Saint-Gerganj
Wednesday 05 May 2021
6:00PM Court 1
St Joes
Mixed Party Bag
6:00PM Court 2
Dead Chickens
Don't Miss
6:00PM Court 3
Whichever
FFS
7:00PM Court 1
Star Shots
Griffith Dragons
8:00PM Court 1
Anxiety FC
Paris Saint-Gerganj
Wednesday 12 May 2021
6:00PMCourt 1
Don't Miss
vs
Whichever
6:00PMCourt 2
Anxiety FC
vs
Dead Chickens
6:00PMCourt 3
Griffith Dragons
vs
St Joes
7:00PMCourt 2
FFS
vs
Star Shots
8:00PMCourt 1
Mixed Party Bag
vs
Paris Saint-Gerganj
Wednesday 12 May 2021
6:00PM Court 1
Don't Miss
Whichever
6:00PM Court 2
Anxiety FC
Dead Chickens
6:00PM Court 3
Griffith Dragons
St Joes
7:00PM Court 2
FFS
Star Shots
8:00PM Court 1
Mixed Party Bag
Paris Saint-Gerganj
Wednesday 19 May 2021

Semi Final 1
6:00PMCourt 1
Team in position 1
Team in position 4

Semi Final 5
6:00PMCourt 2
Team in position 9
Team in position 10

Semi Final 3
6:00PMCourt 3
Team in position 5
Team in position 8

Semi Final 2
7:00PMCourt 1
Team in position 2
Team in position 3

Semi Final 4
8:00PMCourt 2
Team in position 6
Team in position 7
Wednesday 19 May 2021
6:00PM Court 1
Semi Final 1
6:00PM Court 2
Semi Final 5
6:00PM Court 3
Semi Final 3
7:00PM Court 1
Semi Final 2
8:00PM Court 2
Semi Final 4
Wednesday 26 May 2021

Final
6:00PMCourt 1
Winner of Semi Final 1
Winner of Semi Final 2

9th/10th playoff
6:00PMCourt 2
Winner of Semi Final 5
Loser of Semi Final 5

5th/6th playoff
6:00PMCourt 3
Winner of Semi Final 3
Winner of Semi Final 4

7th/8th playoff
7:00PMCourt 2
Loser of Semi Final 3
Loser of Semi Final 4

3rd/4th playoff
8:00PMCourt 1
Loser of Semi Final 1
Loser of Semi Final 2
Wednesday 26 May 2021
6:00PM Court 1
Final
6:00PM Court 2
9th/10th playoff
6:00PM Court 3
5th/6th playoff
7:00PM Court 2
7th/8th playoff
8:00PM Court 1
3rd/4th playoff
 

Contact us

Social Sport Coordinator

Griffith Sport Level 1,
The Hub (N11)
Nathan campus

(07) 3735 7553

Facebook

Feedback

If you have any suggestions on how we can improve our competitions, please let us know.

Feedback