Basketball Mens - March 2021 - Division 1 - Current Fixtures - (Standings)

Wednesday 28 Apr 2021
6:00PMCourt 2
Kuraby Cavs
vs
Bayley's Cabin Crew
7:00PMCourt 2
Won But Whole
vs
Bilgrims
8:00PMCourt 2
Air Ballerz
vs
Backstreet Ballers
9:00PMCourt 2
Block City
vs
Small People
Wednesday 28 April 2021
6:00PM Court 2
Kuraby Cavs
Bayley's Cabin Crew
7:00PM Court 2
Won But Whole
Bilgrims
8:00PM Court 2
Air Ballerz
Backstreet Ballers
9:00PM Court 2
Block City
Small People
Wednesday 05 May 2021
6:00PMCourt 2
Block City
vs
Won But Whole
6:00PMCourt 3
Kuraby Cavs
vs
Small People
7:00PMCourt 2
Air Ballerz
vs
Bilgrims
7:00PMCourt 3
Block City
vs
Kuraby Cavs
8:00PMCourt 2
Backstreet Ballers
vs
Bayley's Cabin Crew
Wednesday 05 May 2021
6:00PM Court 2
Block City
Won But Whole
6:00PM Court 3
Kuraby Cavs
Small People
7:00PM Court 2
Air Ballerz
Bilgrims
7:00PM Court 3
Block City
Kuraby Cavs
8:00PM Court 2
Backstreet Ballers
Bayley's Cabin Crew
Wednesday 12 May 2021
6:00PMCourt 2
Kuraby Cavs
vs
Block City
6:00PMCourt 3
Bilgrims
vs
Bayley's Cabin Crew
7:00PMCourt 2
Small People
vs
Backstreet Ballers
7:00PMCourt 3
Bilgrims
vs
Kuraby Cavs
8:00PMCourt 2
Won But Whole
vs
Air Ballerz
Wednesday 12 May 2021
6:00PM Court 2
Kuraby Cavs
Block City
6:00PM Court 3
Bilgrims
Bayley's Cabin Crew
7:00PM Court 2
Small People
Backstreet Ballers
7:00PM Court 3
Bilgrims
Kuraby Cavs
8:00PM Court 2
Won But Whole
Air Ballerz
Wednesday 19 May 2021
6:00PMCourt 2
Bilgrims
vs
Small People
7:00PMCourt 2
Bayley's Cabin Crew
vs
Won But Whole
8:00PMCourt 2
Backstreet Ballers
vs
Kuraby Cavs
9:00PMCourt 2
Block City
vs
Air Ballerz
Wednesday 19 May 2021
6:00PM Court 2
Bilgrims
Small People
7:00PM Court 2
Bayley's Cabin Crew
Won But Whole
8:00PM Court 2
Backstreet Ballers
Kuraby Cavs
9:00PM Court 2
Block City
Air Ballerz
Wednesday 26 May 2021

Semi Final 1
6:00PMCourt 2
Team in position 1
Team in position 4

Semi Final 2
7:00PMCourt 2
Team in position 2
Team in position 3

Semi Final 3
8:00PMCourt 2
Team in position 5
Team in position 8

Semi Final 4
9:00PMCourt 2
Team in position 6
Team in position 7
Wednesday 26 May 2021
6:00PM Court 2
Semi Final 1
7:00PM Court 2
Semi Final 2
8:00PM Court 2
Semi Final 3
9:00PM Court 2
Semi Final 4
Wednesday 02 Jun 2021

Final
6:00PMCourt 2
Winner of Semi Final 1
Winner of Semi Final 2

3rd/4th playoff
7:00PMCourt 2
Loser of Semi Final 1
Loser of Semi Final 2

5th/6th playoff
8:00PMCourt 2
Winner of Semi Final 3
Winner of Semi Final 4

7th/8th playoff
9:00PMCourt 2
Loser of Semi Final 3
Loser of Semi Final 4
Wednesday 02 June 2021
6:00PM Court 2
Final
7:00PM Court 2
3rd/4th playoff
8:00PM Court 2
5th/6th playoff
9:00PM Court 2
7th/8th playoff
 

Contact us

Social Sport Coordinator

Griffith Sport Level 1,
The Hub (N11)
Nathan campus

(07) 3735 7553

Facebook

Feedback

If you have any suggestions on how we can improve our competitions, please let us know.

Feedback