Volleyball Mixed (Thur) - March 2021 - Division 1 - Current Fixtures - (Standings)

Thursday 22 Apr 2021
6:00PMVolleyball Court 1
GUVC White Raptors
vs
Dig Deep
6:00PMVolleyball Court 2
Ball diggers
vs
GULS Spikers
7:00PMVolleyball Court 1
New Kids on the Block
vs
Dandies
7:00PMVolleyball Court 2
Serving the Gosball
vs
Set and Forget
8:00PMVolleyball Court 1
Ready Set Ace
vs
Won shot
ByeOff in Church
Thursday 22 April 2021
6:00PM Volleyball Court 1
GUVC White Raptors
Dig Deep
6:00PM Volleyball Court 2
Ball diggers
GULS Spikers
7:00PM Volleyball Court 1
New Kids on the Block
Dandies
7:00PM Volleyball Court 2
Serving the Gosball
Set and Forget
8:00PM Volleyball Court 1
Ready Set Ace
Won shot
Bye: Off in Church
Thursday 29 Apr 2021
6:00PMVolleyball Court 1
Ball diggers
vs
GUVC White Raptors
6:00PMVolleyball Court 2
Off in Church
vs
Dig Deep
7:00PMVolleyball Court 1
New Kids on the Block
vs
GULS Spikers
7:00PMVolleyball Court 2
Ready Set Ace
vs
Dandies
8:00PMVolleyball Court 1
Set and Forget
vs
Won shot
ByeServing the Gosball
Thursday 29 April 2021
6:00PM Volleyball Court 1
Ball diggers
GUVC White Raptors
6:00PM Volleyball Court 2
Off in Church
Dig Deep
7:00PM Volleyball Court 1
New Kids on the Block
GULS Spikers
7:00PM Volleyball Court 2
Ready Set Ace
Dandies
8:00PM Volleyball Court 1
Set and Forget
Won shot
Bye: Serving the Gosball
Thursday 06 May 2021
6:00PMVolleyball Court 1
Off in Church
vs
GUVC White Raptors
6:00PMVolleyball Court 2
Set and Forget
vs
Dandies
7:00PMVolleyball Court 1
Ball diggers
vs
New Kids on the Block
7:00PMVolleyball Court 2
Ready Set Ace
vs
GULS Spikers
8:00PMVolleyball Court 1
Serving the Gosball
vs
Dig Deep
ByeWon shot
Thursday 06 May 2021
6:00PM Volleyball Court 1
Off in Church
GUVC White Raptors
6:00PM Volleyball Court 2
Set and Forget
Dandies
7:00PM Volleyball Court 1
Ball diggers
New Kids on the Block
7:00PM Volleyball Court 2
Ready Set Ace
GULS Spikers
8:00PM Volleyball Court 1
Serving the Gosball
Dig Deep
Bye: Won shot
Thursday 13 May 2021
6:00PMVolleyball Court 1
Serving the Gosball
vs
GUVC White Raptors
6:00PMVolleyball Court 2
Won shot
vs
Dig Deep
7:00PMVolleyball Court 1
Ready Set Ace
vs
New Kids on the Block
7:00PMVolleyball Court 2
Ball diggers
vs
Off in Church
8:00PMVolleyball Court 1
Set and Forget
vs
GULS Spikers
ByeDandies
Thursday 13 May 2021
6:00PM Volleyball Court 1
Serving the Gosball
GUVC White Raptors
6:00PM Volleyball Court 2
Won shot
Dig Deep
7:00PM Volleyball Court 1
Ready Set Ace
New Kids on the Block
7:00PM Volleyball Court 2
Ball diggers
Off in Church
8:00PM Volleyball Court 1
Set and Forget
GULS Spikers
Bye: Dandies
Thursday 20 May 2021
6:00PMVolleyball Court 1
Serving the Gosball
vs
Off in Church
6:00PMVolleyball Court 2
Won shot
vs
GUVC White Raptors
7:00PMVolleyball Court 1
Set and Forget
vs
New Kids on the Block
7:00PMVolleyball Court 2
Ball diggers
vs
Ready Set Ace
8:00PMVolleyball Court 1
Dandies
vs
Dig Deep
ByeGULS Spikers
Thursday 20 May 2021
6:00PM Volleyball Court 1
Serving the Gosball
Off in Church
6:00PM Volleyball Court 2
Won shot
GUVC White Raptors
7:00PM Volleyball Court 1
Set and Forget
New Kids on the Block
7:00PM Volleyball Court 2
Ball diggers
Ready Set Ace
8:00PM Volleyball Court 1
Dandies
Dig Deep
Bye: GULS Spikers
Thursday 27 May 2021

Semi Final 1
6:00PMVolleyball Court 1
Team in position 1
Team in position 4

Semi Final 2
6:00PMVolleyball Court 2
Team in position 2
Team in position 3

Semi Final 3
7:00PMVolleyball Court 1
Team in position 5
Team in position 8

Semi Final 4
7:00PMVolleyball Court 2
Team in position 6
Team in position 7

Semi Final 5
8:00PMVolleyball Court 1
Team in position 10
Team in position 11
Thursday 27 May 2021
6:00PM Volleyball Court 1
Semi Final 1
6:00PM Volleyball Court 2
Semi Final 2
7:00PM Volleyball Court 1
Semi Final 3
7:00PM Volleyball Court 2
Semi Final 4
8:00PM Volleyball Court 1
Semi Final 5
Thursday 03 Jun 2021

Final
6:00PMVolleyball Court 1
Winner of Semi Final 1
Winner of Semi Final 2

3rd/4th playoff
6:00PMVolleyball Court 2
Loser of Semi Final 1
Loser of Semi Final 2

5th/6th playoff
7:00PMVolleyball Court 1
Winner of Semi Final 3
Winner of Semi Final 4

7th/8th playoff
7:00PMVolleyball Court 2
Loser of Semi Final 3
Loser of Semi Final 4

9th/10th playoff
8:00PMVolleyball Court 1
Team in position 9
Winner of Semi Final 5
Thursday 03 June 2021
6:00PM Volleyball Court 1
Final
6:00PM Volleyball Court 2
3rd/4th playoff
7:00PM Volleyball Court 1
5th/6th playoff
7:00PM Volleyball Court 2
7th/8th playoff
8:00PM Volleyball Court 1
9th/10th playoff
 

Contact us

Social Sport Coordinator

Griffith Sport Level 1,
The Hub (N11)
Nathan campus

(07) 3735 7553

Facebook

Feedback

If you have any suggestions on how we can improve our competitions, please let us know.

Feedback