7-a-side Soccer Mens - July 2021 - Division 2 - Current Fixtures - (Standings)

Thursday 23 Sep 2021
6:00PMAFL - Field 1
United Nations FC
vs
Remember the Tigers
6:00PMAFL - Field 2
BrewDog FC
vs
Sussegad United
7:00PMAFL - Field 1
Wings & Beer
vs
LeaveMeArselona
7:00PMAFL - Field 2
xhaka-laca-saka
vs
Class of Grass
Thursday 23 September 2021
6:00PM AFL - Field 1
United Nations FC
Remember the Tigers
6:00PM AFL - Field 2
BrewDog FC
Sussegad United
7:00PM AFL - Field 1
Wings & Beer
LeaveMeArselona
7:00PM AFL - Field 2
xhaka-laca-saka
Class of Grass
Thursday 30 Sep 2021
6:00PMAFL - Field 2
xhaka-laca-saka
vs
Remember the Tigers
8:00PMAFL - Field 2
Wings & Beer
vs
Sussegad United
9:00PMAFL - Field 1
Class of Grass
vs
LeaveMeArselona
9:00PMAFL - Field 2
BrewDog FC
vs
United Nations FC
Thursday 30 September 2021
6:00PM AFL - Field 2
xhaka-laca-saka
Remember the Tigers
8:00PM AFL - Field 2
Wings & Beer
Sussegad United
9:00PM AFL - Field 1
Class of Grass
LeaveMeArselona
9:00PM AFL - Field 2
BrewDog FC
United Nations FC
Thursday 07 Oct 2021
6:00PMAFL - Field 1
BrewDog FC
vs
Wings & Beer
6:00PMAFL - Field 2
xhaka-laca-saka
vs
United Nations FC
7:00PMAFL - Field 1
Class of Grass
vs
Sussegad United
7:00PMAFL - Field 2
LeaveMeArselona
vs
Remember the Tigers
Thursday 07 October 2021
6:00PM AFL - Field 1
BrewDog FC
Wings & Beer
6:00PM AFL - Field 2
xhaka-laca-saka
United Nations FC
7:00PM AFL - Field 1
Class of Grass
Sussegad United
7:00PM AFL - Field 2
LeaveMeArselona
Remember the Tigers
Thursday 14 Oct 2021
8:00PMAFL - Field 1
Wings & Beer
vs
Class of Grass
8:00PMAFL - Field 2
United Nations FC
vs
LeaveMeArselona
9:00PMAFL - Field 1
xhaka-laca-saka
vs
BrewDog FC
9:00PMAFL - Field 2
Sussegad United
vs
Remember the Tigers
Thursday 14 October 2021
8:00PM AFL - Field 1
Wings & Beer
Class of Grass
8:00PM AFL - Field 2
United Nations FC
LeaveMeArselona
9:00PM AFL - Field 1
xhaka-laca-saka
BrewDog FC
9:00PM AFL - Field 2
Sussegad United
Remember the Tigers
Thursday 21 Oct 2021

Semi Final 1
6:00PMAFL - Field 1
Team in position 1
Team in position 4

Semi Final 2
6:00PMAFL - Field 2
Team in position 2
Team in position 3

Semi Final 3
7:00PMAFL - Field 1
Team in position 5
Team in position 8

Semi Final 4
7:00PMAFL - Field 2
Team in position 6
Team in position 7
Thursday 21 October 2021
6:00PM AFL - Field 1
Semi Final 1
6:00PM AFL - Field 2
Semi Final 2
7:00PM AFL - Field 1
Semi Final 3
7:00PM AFL - Field 2
Semi Final 4
Thursday 28 Oct 2021

Final
8:00PMAFL - Field 1
Winner of Semi Final 1
Winner of Semi Final 2

3rd/4th playoff
8:00PMAFL - Field 2
Loser of Semi Final 1
Loser of Semi Final 2

5th/6th playoff
9:00PMAFL - Field 1
Winner of Semi Final 3
Winner of Semi Final 4

7th/8th playoff
9:00PMAFL - Field 2
Loser of Semi Final 3
Loser of Semi Final 4
Thursday 28 October 2021
8:00PM AFL - Field 1
Final
8:00PM AFL - Field 2
3rd/4th playoff
9:00PM AFL - Field 1
5th/6th playoff
9:00PM AFL - Field 2
7th/8th playoff
 

Contact us

Social Sport Coordinator

Griffith Sport Level 1,
The Hub (N11)
Nathan campus

(07) 3735 7553

Facebook

Feedback

If you have any suggestions on how we can improve our competitions, please let us know.

Feedback