Basketball Mixed - July 2021 - Division 1 - Current Fixtures - (Standings)

Thursday 23 Sep 2021
6:00PMCourt 3
Fire Lightning
vs
Hoops Up
7:00PMCourt 3
Lightning Fire
vs
Getaway Drivers
8:00PMCourt 3
Pub?
vs
Flamingos
9:00PMCourt 3
Shanghai Sharks
vs
Basket Cases
ByeThe Casuals
Thursday 23 September 2021
6:00PM Court 3
Fire Lightning
Hoops Up
7:00PM Court 3
Lightning Fire
Getaway Drivers
8:00PM Court 3
Pub?
Flamingos
9:00PM Court 3
Shanghai Sharks
Basket Cases
Bye: The Casuals
Thursday 30 Sep 2021
6:00PMCourt 3
Pub?
vs
Hoops Up
6:00PMCourt 4
Getaway Drivers
vs
The Casuals
7:00PMCourt 3
Shanghai Sharks
vs
Getaway Drivers
7:00PMCourt 4
The Casuals
vs
Flamingos
8:00PMCourt 3
Fire Lightning
vs
Lightning Fire
ByeBasket Cases
Thursday 30 September 2021
6:00PM Court 3
Pub?
Hoops Up
6:00PM Court 4
Getaway Drivers
The Casuals
7:00PM Court 3
Shanghai Sharks
Getaway Drivers
7:00PM Court 4
The Casuals
Flamingos
8:00PM Court 3
Fire Lightning
Lightning Fire
Bye: Basket Cases
Thursday 07 Oct 2021
6:00PMCourt 3
Shanghai Sharks
vs
Lightning Fire
7:00PMCourt 3
Fire Lightning
vs
Pub?
8:00PMCourt 3
Basket Cases
vs
Flamingos
9:00PMCourt 3
The Casuals
vs
Hoops Up
ByeGetaway Drivers
Thursday 07 October 2021
6:00PM Court 3
Shanghai Sharks
Lightning Fire
7:00PM Court 3
Fire Lightning
Pub?
8:00PM Court 3
Basket Cases
Flamingos
9:00PM Court 3
The Casuals
Hoops Up
Bye: Getaway Drivers
Thursday 14 Oct 2021
6:00PMCourt 3
The Casuals
vs
Pub?
7:00PMCourt 3
Fire Lightning
vs
Shanghai Sharks
8:00PMCourt 3
Basket Cases
vs
Hoops Up
9:00PMCourt 3
Flamingos
vs
Getaway Drivers
ByeLightning Fire
Thursday 14 October 2021
6:00PM Court 3
The Casuals
Pub?
7:00PM Court 3
Fire Lightning
Shanghai Sharks
8:00PM Court 3
Basket Cases
Hoops Up
9:00PM Court 3
Flamingos
Getaway Drivers
Bye: Lightning Fire
Thursday 21 Oct 2021

Semi Final 1
6:00PMCourt 3
Team in position 1
Team in position 4

Semi Final 2
7:00PMCourt 3
Team in position 2
Team in position 3

Semi Final 3
8:00PMCourt 3
Team in position 5
Team in position 8

Semi Final 4
9:00PMCourt 3
Team in position 6
Team in position 7
Thursday 21 October 2021
6:00PM Court 3
Semi Final 1
7:00PM Court 3
Semi Final 2
8:00PM Court 3
Semi Final 3
9:00PM Court 3
Semi Final 4
Thursday 28 Oct 2021

Final
6:00PMCourt 3
Winner of Semi Final 1
Winner of Semi Final 2

3rd/4th playoff
7:00PMCourt 3
Loser of Semi Final 1
Loser of Semi Final 2

5th/6th playoff
8:00PMCourt 3
Winner of Semi Final 3
Winner of Semi Final 4

7th/8th playoff
9:00PMCourt 3
Loser of Semi Final 3
Loser of Semi Final 4
Thursday 28 October 2021
6:00PM Court 3
Final
7:00PM Court 3
3rd/4th playoff
8:00PM Court 3
5th/6th playoff
9:00PM Court 3
7th/8th playoff
 

Contact us

Social Sport Coordinator

Griffith Sport Level 1,
The Hub (N11)
Nathan campus

(07) 3735 7553

Facebook

Feedback

If you have any suggestions on how we can improve our competitions, please let us know.

Feedback