Volleyball Mixed (Thur) - July 2021 - Division 1 - Current Fixtures - (Standings)

Thursday 23 Sep 2021
7:00PMVolleyball Court 2
MG College
vs
GUVC White Raptors
8:00PMVolleyball Court 1
BLAK-ISH
vs
Katherine’s Children
9:00PMVolleyball Court 1
Set Faker
vs
Block Mamba
9:00PMVolleyball Court 2
Oingo Boingos
vs
Disc it for the biscuit
Thursday 23 September 2021
7:00PM Volleyball Court 2
MG College
GUVC White Raptors
8:00PM Volleyball Court 1
BLAK-ISH
Katherine’s Children
9:00PM Volleyball Court 1
Set Faker
Block Mamba
9:00PM Volleyball Court 2
Oingo Boingos
Disc it for the biscuit
Thursday 30 Sep 2021
6:00PMVolleyball Court 1
Set Faker
vs
GUVC White Raptors
6:00PMVolleyball Court 2
Block Mamba
vs
Disc it for the biscuit
7:00PMVolleyball Court 1
Oingo Boingos
vs
Katherine’s Children
9:00PMVolleyball Court 2
BLAK-ISH
vs
MG College
Thursday 30 September 2021
6:00PM Volleyball Court 1
Set Faker
GUVC White Raptors
6:00PM Volleyball Court 2
Block Mamba
Disc it for the biscuit
7:00PM Volleyball Court 1
Oingo Boingos
Katherine’s Children
9:00PM Volleyball Court 2
BLAK-ISH
MG College
Thursday 07 Oct 2021
7:00PMVolleyball Court 2
BLAK-ISH
vs
Oingo Boingos
8:00PMVolleyball Court 1
Set Faker
vs
MG College
8:00PMVolleyball Court 2
Block Mamba
vs
Katherine’s Children
9:00PMVolleyball Court 1
Disc it for the biscuit
vs
GUVC White Raptors
Thursday 07 October 2021
7:00PM Volleyball Court 2
BLAK-ISH
Oingo Boingos
8:00PM Volleyball Court 1
Set Faker
MG College
8:00PM Volleyball Court 2
Block Mamba
Katherine’s Children
9:00PM Volleyball Court 1
Disc it for the biscuit
GUVC White Raptors
Thursday 14 Oct 2021
6:00PMVolleyball Court 1
Oingo Boingos
vs
Block Mamba
6:00PMVolleyball Court 2
MG College
vs
Disc it for the biscuit
7:00PMVolleyball Court 1
Katherine’s Children
vs
GUVC White Raptors
7:00PMVolleyball Court 2
Set Faker
vs
BLAK-ISH
Thursday 14 October 2021
6:00PM Volleyball Court 1
Oingo Boingos
Block Mamba
6:00PM Volleyball Court 2
MG College
Disc it for the biscuit
7:00PM Volleyball Court 1
Katherine’s Children
GUVC White Raptors
7:00PM Volleyball Court 2
Set Faker
BLAK-ISH
Thursday 21 Oct 2021

Semi Final 1
7:00PMVolleyball Court 2
Team in position 1
Team in position 4

Semi Final 2
8:00PMVolleyball Court 1
Team in position 2
Team in position 3

Semi Final 3
8:00PMVolleyball Court 2
Team in position 5
Team in position 8

Semi Final 4
9:00PMVolleyball Court 1
Team in position 6
Team in position 7
Thursday 21 October 2021
7:00PM Volleyball Court 2
Semi Final 1
8:00PM Volleyball Court 1
Semi Final 2
8:00PM Volleyball Court 2
Semi Final 3
9:00PM Volleyball Court 1
Semi Final 4
Thursday 28 Oct 2021

Final
6:00PMVolleyball Court 1
Winner of Semi Final 1
Winner of Semi Final 2

3rd/4th playoff
6:00PMVolleyball Court 2
Loser of Semi Final 1
Loser of Semi Final 2

5th/6th playoff
7:00PMVolleyball Court 1
Winner of Semi Final 3
Winner of Semi Final 4

7th/8th playoff
7:00PMVolleyball Court 2
Loser of Semi Final 3
Loser of Semi Final 4
Thursday 28 October 2021
6:00PM Volleyball Court 1
Final
6:00PM Volleyball Court 2
3rd/4th playoff
7:00PM Volleyball Court 1
5th/6th playoff
7:00PM Volleyball Court 2
7th/8th playoff
 

Contact us

Social Sport Coordinator

Griffith Sport Level 1,
The Hub (N11)
Nathan campus

(07) 3735 7553

Facebook

Feedback

If you have any suggestions on how we can improve our competitions, please let us know.

Feedback